You are here

Teams Submitting Applications

To date, the following teams have submitted applications:

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION
1.   Ohio Storm Pollard 08
2.   Ohio Wolfpack Fogle 09
3.   Ohio Lady Lasers Orange 08
4.   Ohio Emeralds Musser 08
5.   Beverly Bandits DeMarini 09
6.   Ohio Blast Fisher 08
7.   Ohio Ice Blue 08
8.   MOV Pride Shelton 08
9.   Ohio Wolfpack Wolff 08
10. USSSA Pride Elite Select Red 09
11. Team PA Pezzuolo 08
12. Outlaws Futures Williams 08
13. Indiana Mustangs Bennett 08
14. Finesse Fastpitch Davis 08
15. Ohio Stingrays Dennis 09
16. Ohio Stingrays Mickey 08

12U RISING STARS DIVISION
1.   Valley Extreme Watts 06
2.   Finesse Fastpitch Pasini/Gee 07
3.   Finesse Fastpitch Hoverman 07
4.   Valley Extreme Purnell 07
5.   Indiana Shockwaves Tesnar 06
6.   Ohio Lady Lasers Teal 06
7.   Texas Glory Midwest Beyster 06
8.   Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 06
9.   FAST Wizards Frenzy Elite 06
10. Ohio Hawks Emswiler 07
11. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue 06
12. Michigan Warriors Mobley 06
13. Silver creek Prospects Rotunno 06
14. Finesse Fastpitch Skiba 06
15. Ohio Storm Jones 06
16. Team PA Steban 06
17. Ohio Thunder Kepple 06
18. Ohio Wolfpack Scott 07
19. UNY Revolution Catalano 06
20. Ohio Hawks Gold Gardner 06
21. Ohio Classics Minister 06
22. Michigan Outlaws Wing 06
23. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners White 07
24. Finesse Fastpitch Flores 06
25. Beverly Bandits Premier 06
26. UNY Revolution Red 06
27. USSSA Pride Elite Select Royal 06
28. Ohio Ice Black 07
29. Indiana Magic Gold Holman 06
30. Steel City Cyclones Howard 07
31. Indiana Gators Hazelwood 06
32. Turnin2 Irwin 06
33. Ohio Stingrays Back 07
34. Ohio Stingrays Talbot 06

14U FUTURES DIVISION
1.   Team PA Mercer 05
2.   Outlaws Elite Rapp 04
3.   Pittsburgh Predators Moran 05
4.   Pittsburgh Power Langer 05
5.   Pittsburgh Spirit Westwood 05
6.   Ohio Classics Wolf 05
7.   Indiana Fusion Elite Franks 05
8.   Indiana Gators Craft 05
9.   Finesse Fastpitch Moore 05
10. FAST Wizards Elite 05
11. Ohio Hawks Gold Galownia 05
12. Cincy DOOM Elite Buxsel 05
13. Indiana Fusion Elite Franks 05
14. Michigan Batbusters Maloney 05
15. Ohio Lightning Redford 05
16. Ohio Lady Lasers White 05
17. Turnin2 Tolstyka 05
18. Lakeshore Storm Olinger 05
19. UNY Revolution Roman 05
20. Indy Crush Ellis 05
21. FireStix Fastpitch Wright 05
22. Explosive Fastpitch Minisall 04
23. Turnin2 Bradshaw 05
24. Vikings Elite Eplin 05
25. Eagles Fastpitch Gardner 05
26. Bo Jackson Elite Hill 04
27. Ohio Stingrays McDaniel 05

14U PREMIER DIVISION
1.   Finesse Fastpitch Kish 04
2.   Finesse Fastpitch May 04
3.   Lakeshore Storm Sleeman 04
4.   Miami Valley Xpress Lawson 04
5.   Victory USA Moore 04
6.   Team Ohio Red 04
7.   Steel City Select Showcase 04
8.   Ohio Lady Lasers Blue 05
9.   Ashburn Shooting Stars Prince 05
10. Indiana Shockwaves Grayson 05
11. Outlaws Futures Johnson 05
12. Outlaws Futures Harbold 05
13. Louisville Sluggers Marshall 04
14. Team PA Hartman 04
15. Diamond Express Pauley 04
16. Indy Dreams Gold Lewis 04
17. Michigan Outlaws Sherrill 04
18. Michigan Batbusters Vitals 04
19. Turnin2 Kanakry 04
20. Cincy DOOM Gold Caudill 04
21. Ohio Lady Lasers Yellow 04
22. Indy Crush Premier 04
23. Ohio Wolfpack Hysong 04
24. Indiana Gators Lloyd 04
25. Ohio Lady Lasers Red 04
26. Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson 04
27. Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos 04
28. Ohio Lady Lasers Platinum 04
29. Indiana Dreams Cooper 04
30. Midwest Astros Taylor 04
31. Firecrackers PA Panepinto 04
32. Nitro Fastpitch Crile 04
33. Indiana Fusion Elite Mayes 04
34. Indiana Gators Flynn 04
35. Team Kentucky ASA Gold Menser 04
36. Beverly Bandits DeMarini 05
37. Indiana Dreams Greene 04
38. Ohio Lightning Collinsworth 04
39. Victory USA Blue 04
40. Outlaws Premier Garroway 04
41. Indy Dreams Mader 04
42. Ohio Classics Rettke 04
43. Ohio Stingrays Rheaume 04

16U PREMIER DIVISION
1.   USSSA Pride Elite Select Scarlet 02
2.   Indy Dreams Gold Lewis 03
3.   Intensity Midwest Ganeff 03
4.   Indy Dreams Bell 03
5.   Crush Fastpitch Bazler 03
6.   Hurricanes Fastpitch Niswonger 03
7.   Turnin2 Werth 02
8.   Canonsburg Lady Knights Rothka 03
9.   Bulls Sox Academy CW 02
10. Bulls Sox Academy EG 02
11. Ice Fastpitch Workman 02
12. FAST Wizards Elite Keller 03
13. Intensity Midwest Rothrock 02
14. Gold Coast Hurricanes Magersupp 02
15. Indiana Shockwaves Perry 02
16. Ohio Emeralds Hall 03
17. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold Niglio 02
18. West Virginia Dusters Dillow 03
19. Indiana Shockwaves Chasteen 03
20. Ohio Storm Christopher 03
21. Ohio Wolfpack Imler 02
22. Pittsburgh Passion Wertheimer 03
23. Turnin2 Pizzo 02
24. American Freedom Express Holt 02
25. Ohio Lady Lasers Black 03
26. Thunder Elite Premier Ross 03
27. Ohio Ice Platinum 03
28. Firecrackers PA Griffin 03
29. Vaughn Vikings Showcase 02
30. SunDogs Dubena 03
31. Blackhawks WGN Steffes 03
32. Michigan Batbusters VanderBrink 02
33. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Elite 02
34. Cincy Shock Zill 02
35. USSSA Pride Elite Select Teal 02
36. Indiana Shockwaves Chasteen 02
37. Motor City Madness Hartley 02
38. Indiana Gators Coleman 02
39. Frederick Heartbreakers Bowins 03
40. Motor City Madness Collins 02
41. MOV Pride Premier Graham 03
42. Ohio Wolfpack Collins 03
43. OC Batbusters PA Prady 03
44. Indiana Shockwaves Klienbub 03
45. Ohio Lady Lasers Gold 03
46. NWO Heat Colyer 02
47. Smash House Hull 03
48. Sting Elite Carter 02
49. NWI Sox Ice 03
50. USA Elite Smith 02
51. FireStix Fastpitch Bausick 02
52. Indiana Dreams Bassett 03
53. Ohio Classics Hoffman 02
54. Ohio Hawks Gold Rubal 03
55. Outlaws Premier White 02
56. Ohio Lady Lasers Purple 02
57. Explosive Fastpitch Minisall 02
58. Outlaws Premier Parsons 02
59. Indiana Shockwaves Harvey 02
60. Ohio Wolfpack Imler 02
61. Indiana Shockwaves Moore 02
62. Cincy DOOM Gold Gregory/Shepard 02
63. Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson 02
64. Team Ohio Gray 03
65. Firecrackers OH Brown 02
66. Michigan Batbusters Alessandrini 03
67. UNY Revolution Matlock 03
68. Michigan Outlaws Carlson 03
69. PA Strikers Elite Protesto 03
70. Indiana Dreams Schmidt 02
71. Saint Louis Chaos Mohan 02
72. Indiana Fusion Elite Lis 02
73. Ohio Hit Club Motolik 02
74. SunDogs Dubena 03
75. Ohio Lady Lasers White 02
76. NKY Bandits Premier Scott 03
77. MOV pride Premier Graham 03
78. Diamond Dynamics Elite Reed 03
79. Indiana Gators BCW 03
80. Ohio Impact Phares 02
81. Steel City Cyclones Cox 02
82. Saint Louis Fusion Elite 02
83. Midwest Astros Heafner 03
84, Turnin2 Pizzo 02
85. Indiana Gators Coleman 02
86. Valley Extreme Angelo 03
87. Steel City Select Showcase 03
88. Indiana Dreams Back 02
89. Ohio STARZ Griffith 03
90. Cincy DOOM Elite Leiter 02
91. South Florida Wicked 3N2 02
92. Ohio Stingrays Pope 03
93. Ohio Stingrays Thompson 02

18U PREMIER DIVISION

 

  1. TNT Florida
  2. Indiana Fusion Elite Gibson
  3. Bulls Sox Academy KY
  4. Ohio Emeralds Johnston
  5. ROC Elite Orange
  6. Gold Coast Hurricanes Wilkens
  7. East Coast Tsunami Gold
  8. PA Renegades 3n2
  9. Akron Racers Elite
  10. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
  11.  2SP Fastpitch Cardinale
  12. Pittsburgh Predators Gold
  13. Indy Edge Hart
  14. Team PA Sroka
  15. Steel City Cyclones Gold
  16. Michigan Batbusters Beard
  17. Indy Dreams Bell
  18. Impulse Fastpitch James
  19. Indy Crush Premier Timberman
  20. New Jersey Gators Gold
  21. Turnin2 Munson
  22. Finesse Fastpitch Rolak
  23. Lady Flames Fastpitch Palmer
  24. Indiana Shockwaves Klienbub
  25. Outlaws Elite Acord
  26. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase Gray
  27. Indiana Shockwaves Davis
  28. Indiana Lady Jcards Gold
  29. Team Ohio White
  30. Philadelphia Spirit Gold
  31. Ohio Lady Lasers Silver
  32. Central Indiana Catz
  33. Explosive Fastpitch Black
  34. So Cal Primus
  35. New Jersey Hotshots Gold
  36. Team Ohio Scarlet
  37. Ohio Wolfpack Mertes
  38. Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson
  39. Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos
  40. Cincy DOOM Elite Reynolds
  41. OFC Heat Orange
  42. Gold Coast Hurricanes Stoicheff
  43. Delta Sports Performance
  44. MOV Pride Elite Roberts
  45. Indiana Dreams Greene
  46. Indiana Dreams Foster
  47. Outlaws DeMarini
  48. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
  49. Cincy DOOM Gold Barnes
  50. Ohio Wolfpack Dudek
  51. Indiana Gators Elite Smith
  52. Ohio Ice Gold
  53. UNY Revolution Scialo
  54. Team Long Island Elite
  55. TNT Gold
  56. Ohio STARZ Hoover
  57. OFC Heat Black
  58. Team Ky ASA Gold
  59. West Virginia Dusters Spurlock
  60. PA Lady Knights Alderson
  61. The Ohio Nightmare
  62. Ohio Stingrays Mattix
  63. Ohio Stingrays Marcum
Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball