You are here

Showcase Brackets

AttachmentSize
PDF icon 16_18_osu.pdf100.86 KB
PDF icon 16u_hilliard.pdf131.54 KB
PDF icon 14u_premier.pdf132.17 KB
PDF icon 14u_futures.pdf46.22 KB
PDF icon 12u_starting_stars.pdf46.14 KB
PDF icon 10u_starting_stars.pdf120.88 KB

Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2019 Showcase by age group and playing pool. Please read the Showcase Rules to determine how teams will be seeded for elimination play. A real time interactive scoring table for pool games and elimination games will be added shortly before the showcase starts. The final master field schedule will be available for download by February 15th as a PDF file and will be posted at the bottom of this page.

18U Pool & Bracket Information
18U Bracket Seedings 16U OSU Bracket Seedings (Pools M-P)
18U Premier Championship Bracket (Seeds 1&2) 18U Platinum Championship Bracket (Seeds 3&4)
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
16U Pool M 16U Pool N 16U Pool O 16U Pool P

 

16U Hilliard Pool & Bracket Information
16U Bracket Seedings 16U Elimination Bracket
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Pool E Pool F

 

14U Premier Division Pool & Bracket Information
14U Premier Bracket Seedings 14U Premier Elimination Bracket
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
Pool M Pool N

 

14U Futures Division Pool & Bracket Information
14U Bracket Seedings 14U Elimination Bracket
Pool Q Pool R Pool S
Pool T Pool U Pool V

 

12U Pool & Bracket Information
12U Bracket Seedings 12U Elimination Bracket
Pool AA Pool BB Pool CC
Pool DD Pool EE Pool FF

 

10U Pool & Bracket Information
10U Bracket Seedings 10U Elimination Bracket
Pool GG Pool HH Pool II Pool JJ

Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3

18U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

18U POOL 'A'
18A1-Ohio Stingrays Mattix
18A2-So. Cal. Primus
18A3-Team Long Island 18u Elite
18A4- Batbusters Beard

18U POOL 'B'
18B1-Impulse Fastpitch
18B2- OFC Heat Orange Urton
18B3- Gold Coast Hurricanes Wilkens
18B4- Steel City Cyclones 18u Gold Mallon

18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1
- Ohio Stingrays Mattix vs 18B1- Impulse Fastpitch
18A2- So. Cal. Primus vs 18B2- OFC Heat Orange Urton
18A3- Team Long Island 18u Elite vs 18B3- Gold Coast Hurricanes Wilkens
18A4- Batbusters Beard vs 18B4- Steel City Cyclones 18u Gold Mallon

18U POOL 'C'
18C1-Ohio Emeralds ‘01
18C2-PA Renegades 3n2
18C3-West Virginia Dusters
18C4- Indy Crush Premier

18U POOL 'D'
18D1-Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos
18D2-UNY Revolution Scialo
18D3-Lady JCards Gold
18D4-Indy Dreams Foster

18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1
- Ohio Emeralds ‘01 vs 18D2- UNY Revolution Scialo
18C2- PA Renegades 3n2 vs 18D4- Indy Dreams Foster
18C3- West Virginia Dusters vs 18D1- Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos
18C4- Indy Crush Premier vs 18D3- Lady JCards Gold

18U POOL 'E'
18E1-Ohio Outlaws Demarini
18E2-Indiana Shockwaves Davis 18u
18E3-Finesse 18u Rolak
18E4-Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase

18U POOL 'F'
18F1-Cincy Doom 18u Barnes
18F2-Pittsburgh Spirit 18u Gold
18F3-Indy Dreams 18u Rummel/Greene
18F4-Team Ohio Scarlet

18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1- Ohio Outlaws Demarini vs 18F2- Pittsburgh Spirit 18u Gold
18E2- Indiana Shockwaves Davis 18u vs 18F3- Indy Dreams 18u Rummel/Greene
18E3- Finesse 18u Rolak vs 18F4- Team Ohio Scarlet
18E4- Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase vs 18F1- Cincy Doom 18u Barnes

18U POOL 'G'
18G1-Ohio Wolfpack Dudek
18G2-Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
18G3-Turnin2 18u Munson
18G4-Gold Coast Hurricanes Stoicheff

18U POOL 'H'
18H1-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
18H2-PA Lady Knights
18H3-Delta Sports Performance
18H4-Team KY Gold Frakes

18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1- Ohio Wolfpack Dudek vs 18H1- Ohio Stingrays Marcum
18G2- Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub vs 18H2- PA Lady Knights
18G3- Turnin2 18u Munson vs 18H3- Delta Sports Performance
18G4- Gold Coast Hurricanes Stoicheff vs 18H4- Team KY Gold Frakes

18U POOL 'I'
18I1
- Team Ohio White
18I2-Pittsburgh Predators Gold
18I3- Lady Flames Fastpitch
18I4- Ohio Ice Gold

18U POOL 'J'
18J1-Ohio Lasers Silver ‘01
18J2- TNT Florida
18J3-Indy Dreams Bell
18J4-Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson

18U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
18I1- Team Ohio White vs 18J1- Ohio Lasers Silver ‘01
18I2- Pittsburgh Predators Gold vs 18J4- Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson
18I3- Lady Flames Fastpitch vs 18J3- Indy Dreams Bell
18I4- Ohio Ice Gold vs 18J2- TNT Florida
 

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

16U POOL 'K' OSU
16K1-Indiana Shockwaves ‘02
16K2- Ohio Storm Christopher
16K3-Indiana Dreams Bassett ’03                                                                            16K4- MOV Pride Premier

16U POOL 'L' OSU
16L1
- South Florida Wicked Team 3N2
16L2- Ohio Impact ‘02
16L3- Northern Kentucky Bandits Premier ‘03
16L4- Indiana Dreams Back

 

 

16U POOL 'M' OSU
16M1
- Ohio Hit Club​                                                                                                  16M2-Bulls Sox Academy 16u EG
16M3-Turnin2 Werth
16M4-Indiana Shockwaves Perry

 16U POOL 'N' OSU
16N1-Ohio Lasers Gold
16N2-Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Gold Niglio
16N3-Indiana Shockwaves Rayman
16N4-Vaughan Vikings 16u Showcase

16U POOL 'O' OSU
16O1-Ohio Outlaws Premier White
16O2-Indiana Gators Coleman
16O3-Firestix Fastpitch
16O4-MI Batbusters Alessandrini

16U POOL 'P' OSU
16P1-Ohio Hawks Gold Hutchinson
16P2-Indiana Dreams 16u Schmidt
16P3-Ohio Lasers White ‘02
16P4-Turnin2 Pizzo

 

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

16U POOL 'A' Hilliard
16A1-Ohio Stingrays Pope
16A2-Gold Coast Hurricanes (Magersupp)
16A3-Ohio Ice Platinum                                                                                            16A4-UNY Revolution ‘03

 16U POOL 'B' Hilliard
16B1-Ohio Lasers Purple ‘02
16B2- Steel City Cyclones ‘03
16B3-PA Batbusters Prady
16B4- Hurricanes Fastpitch ‘03

16U POOL 'C' Hilliard
16C1-Ohio Outlaws Premier Parsons
16C2-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 16u Elite
16C3- Ohio Wolfpack Collins​                                                                                    16C4-Thunder Elite Premier 16u

 16U POOL 'D' Hilliard
16D1- Team Ohio Gray
16D2-Cincy Doom Gold Gregory/Shepard 16U
16D3-Motor City Madness 16U Collins
16D4-Indiana Shockwaves ’03 Harvey

16U POOL 'E' Hilliard
16E1-Ohio Lasers Black
16E2- Ohio Wolfpack Imler                                                                                        16E3-Indiana shockwaves Kleinbub ‘03
16E4- Pittsburgh Passion ‘03

 16U POOL 'F' Hilliard
16F1-Ohio Stingrays Thompson
16F2-Cincy Doom Elite Leiter
16F3-Indiana Gators ’03 BCW
16F4- West Virginia Dusters 16u

 

14U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK
 

14U POOL 'I'
14I1-Ohio Stingrays ‘04
14I2-Finesse Kish
14I3-Indy Dreams Greene
14I4-Steel City Select Sullivan

14U POOL 'J'
14J1-Ohio Hawks Hutchinson 14u
14J2-Indiana Shockwaves
14J3-Louisville Sluggers ’04 Marshall
14J4-Diamond Express ‘04

14U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
14I1- Ohio Stingrays ‘04vs 14J1- Ohio Hawks Hutchinson 14u
14I2- Finesse Kish vs 14J2- Indiana Shockwaves
14I3- Indy Dreams Greene vs 14J3- Louisville Sluggers ’04 Marshall
14I4- Steel City Select Sullivan vs 14J4- Diamond Express ‘04

 

14U POOL 'K'
14K1-Ohio Outlaws Johnson 2023
14K2-Michigan Batbusters Vitale
14K3-Ohio Lasers Yellow ‘04
14K4-Indy Crush ’04 Premier

14U POOL 'L'
14L1-Ohio Wolfpack ’04 Hysong
14L2-Indy Gators Lloyd/Adams
14L3-Ohio Lasers Red ‘04
14L4-Ashburn Shooting Stars Prince

14U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
14K1- Ohio Outlaws Johnson 2023 vs 14L4- Ashburn Shooting Stars Prince
14K2- Michigan Batbusters Vitale vs 14L3- Ohio Lasers Red ‘04
14K3- Ohio Lasers Yellow ‘04 vs 14L1- Ohio Wolfpack ’04 Hysong
14K4- Indy Crush ’04 Premier vs 14L2- Indy Gators Lloyd/Adams

 

14U POOL 'M'
14M1-Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos
14M2-Ohio Lasers Platinum
14M3-Indy Dreams ’04 Cooper
14M4-Indy Fusion Elite Mayes

14U POOL 'N'
14N1-Indy Gators ‘04 Flynn
14N2-Beverly Bandits Demarini ‘05
14N3-Ohio Outlaws Garroway
14N4-Indy Dreams Bell/Mader

14U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
14M1
- Ohio Hawks Gold Lenos vs 14N4- Indy Dreams Bell/Mader
14M2- Ohio Lasers Platinum vs 14N3- Ohio Outlaws Garroway
14M3- Indy Dreams ’04 Cooper vs 14N2- Beverly Bandits Demarini ‘05
14M4- Indy Fusion Elite Mayes vs 14N1- Indy Gators ‘04 Flynn
 

14U FUTURES DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-Ohio Stingrays McDaniel '05
14Q2-Pittsburgh Power Futures 13u
14Q3-Eagles Fastpitch '05
14Q4-Finesse 14u Moore

14U POOL 'R'
14R1-Ohio Classics '05
14R2-Pittsburgh Spirit 14u Futures Westwood
14R3-Ohio Outlaws '05 Harbold
14R4-Vikings Elite '05

14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1-Ohio Stingrays McDaniel '05 vs 14R2-Pittsburgh Spirit 14u Futures Westwood
14Q2-Pittsburgh Power Futures 13u vs 14R3-Ohio Outlaws '05 Harbold
14Q3-Eagles Fastpitch '05 vs 14R4-Vikings Elite '05
14Q4-Finesse 14u Moore vs 14R1-Ohio Classics '05
 
 

14U POOL 'S'
14S1-Lady Lasers White ​'05
14S2-Pittsburgh Predators Moran
14S3-Indiana Gators Craft
14S4-UNY Revolution 14u

14U POOL 'T'
14T1-Turnin2 Tolstyka
14T2-Ohio Outlaws 14u Rapp
14T3-Wizards Elite '05
14T4-Lakeshore Storm Jamrog

14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1-Lady Lasers White ​'05 vs 14T4-Lakeshore Storm Jamrog
14S2-Pittsburgh Predators Moran vs 14T3-Wizards Elite '05
14S3-Indiana Gators Craft vs 14T2-Ohio Outlaws 14u Rapp
14S4-UNY Revolution 14u vs 14T1-Turnin2 Tolstyka

 

14U POOL 'U'
14U1-Turnin 2 Bradshaw
14U2-Team Pennsylvania Mercer
14U3-Ohio Hawks Gold Galownia
14U4-Ohio Lightning ’05 Redford

14U POOL 'V'
14V1-Indy Crush ‘05
14V2-Indiana Fusion Elite’05
14V3-Cincy Doom Elite 14u
14V4-Michigan Batbusters 13u Maloney

14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1- Turnin 2 Bradshaw vs 14V4- Michigan Batbusters 13u Maloney
14U2- Team Pennsylvania Mercer vs 14V3- Cincy Doom Elite 14u
14U3- Ohio Hawks Gold Galownia vs 14V2- Indiana Fusion Elite’05
14U4- Ohio Lightning ’05 Redford vs 14V1- Indy Crush ‘05

 

12U RISING STARS DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

 

12U POOL 'AA'
12AA1-Ohio Hawks ’06 Gold Gardner
12AA2-Ohio Storm ‘06
12AA3-Wizards Frenzy Elite ‘06
12AA4-Indiana Shockwaves Tesnar

12U POOL 'BB'
12BB1-Beverly Bandits Premier 12U
12BB2-Indy Magic Gold ’06 Holman
12BB3-Ohio Stingrays ’07 Back
12BB4-Finesse 12u Skiba

12U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
12AA1- Ohio Hawks ’06 Gold Gardner vs 12BB2- Indy Magic Gold ’06 Holman
12AA2- Ohio Storm ‘06vs 12BB1- Beverly Bandits Premier 12U
12AA3- Wizards Frenzy Elite ‘06vs 12BB4- Finesse 12u Skiba
12AA4- Indiana Shockwaves Tesnar vs 12BB3- Ohio Stingrays ’07 Back

12U POOL 'CC'
12CC1-Ohio Lady Lasers Silver
12CC2-Ohio Stingrays ‘06
12CC3-UNY Revolution Red Cooley
12CC4-Silver Creek Prospects 12u

12U POOL 'DD'
12DD1-Ohio Lasers Teal
12DD2-UNY Revolution Catalano
12DD3-Michigan Outlaws 12u Wing
12DD4-Finesse Flores/ Phillip

12U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
12CC1
- Ohio Lady Lasers Silver vs 12DD3- Michigan Outlaws 12u Wing
12CC2- Ohio Stingrays ‘06 vs 12DD2- UNY Revolution Catalano
12CC3- UNY Revolution Red Cooley vs 12DD1- Ohio Lasers Teal
12CC4- Silver Creek Prospects 12u vs 12DD4- Finesse Flores/ Phillip

 

12U POOL 'EE'
12EE1-Michigan Warriors
12EE2-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue ‘06
12EE3-Ohio USSSA Pride Royal
12EE4-Ohio Wolfpack Scott

12U POOL 'FF'
12FF1-Texas Glory Midwest ‘06
12FF2-Ohio Classics ’06 Minister
12FF3-Ohio Thunder ‘06
12FF4-Turnin 2 Irwin

12U POOL 'EE' & 'FF' 4th Game
12EE1- Michigan Warriors vs 12FF4- Turnin 2 Irwin
12EE2- Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue ‘06 vs 12FF1- Texas Glory Midwest ‘06
12EE3- Ohio USSSA Pride Royal vs 12FF2- Ohio Classics ’06 Minister
12EE4- Ohio Wolfpack Scott vs 12FF3- Ohio Thunder ‘06

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION @ OSU COFFEY ROAD PARK

10U POOL 'GG'
10GG1-Ohio Stingrays Dennis '09
10GG2-Ohio Wolfpack Wolff​
10GG3-Ohio Blast
10GG4-Ohio Emeralds 10u '08 Musser

10U POOL 'HH'
10HH1-Ohio Wolfpack '09 
10HH2-Lasers Orange '08
10HH3-Ohio Ice Blue
10HH4-MOV Pride '08 WV

10U POOL 'GG' & 'HH' 4th Game
10GG1-Ohio Stingrays Dennis '09 vs 10HH1-Ohio Wolfpack '09
10GG2-Ohio Wolfpack Wolff vs 10HH4-MOV Pride '08 WV
10GG3-Ohio Blast vs 10HH3-Ohio Ice Blue
10GG4-Ohio Emeralds 10u '08 Musser vs 10HH2-Lasers Orange '08

 

10U POOL 'II'
10II1-Beverly Bandits Demarini '09
10II2-Ohio Storm '08
10II3-Team Pennsylvania 10u Pezzuolo
10II4-Finesse Davis

10U POOL 'JJ'
10JJ1-Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Red '09
10JJ2-Ohio Stingrays '08
10JJ3-Oho Outlaws Futures '08 Williams
10JJ4-Indiana Mustangs '08

10U POOL 'II' & 'JJ' 4th Game
10II1-Beverly Bandits Demarini '09 vs 10JJ4-Indiana Mustangs '08
10II2-Ohio Storm '08 vs 10JJ3-Oho Outlaws Futures '08 Williams
10II3-Team Pennsylvania 10u Pezzuolo vs 10JJ2-Ohio Stingrays '08
10II4-Finesse Davis vs 10JJ1-Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Red '09

 

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball